Menu
Google Translate
Google Search

Woodbridge Junior School

Happy Children Inspired to Learn

Who's Who

Ms Emma Hanson - Headteacher

Mrs Ely  -   Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Slater - SENCO - on Maternity Leave Mrs Cresswell - PPA teacher, acting  SENCO (covering Mrs Slater's Maternity leave)

Mrs Kerry - School Business Manager

Mrs Turner - Pastoral Lead

 

Office Staff

Mrs Lineker - School Administration Officer

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Rowe- Foxes Class  Year 3

Mrs Gratton & Mrs Lamb - Squirrels Year 3

Mrs Ely - Rabbits Class Year 4

Mrs Gallimore - Badgers Class Year 4

Miss Hampson - Hedgehogs Class Year 5

Miss Higton - Bears Class  Year 5/6

Miss Hare - Owls Class Year 6

 

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs Smalley Y6 TA, Breakfast and After School Club Leader

Mrs Mitchell - Emotional Health and Wellbeing Team, Nurture Group and Positive Play Leader, 1:1 SEND support

Mrs White - Y3 TA, Forest Schools Lead, Speech and Language Support, Occupational Therapy Support

Miss Paskouis - 1:1 SEND Support, Physical Literacy

Miss Jones - 1:1 SEND Support, Nurture staff, Positive Play worker

Miss Coughlan - 1:1 SEND Support

Mrs Clarke - 1:1 SEND Support, Forest Schools staff, Sport and Activity Lead

Miss Wallace - SEND support Y3

Mr Simpson - 1:1 SEND support, Forest Schools staff

Miss Shirley - 1:1 SEND support, Forest Schools staff

Mrs Brown - Y4 SEND support

Mrs Hunt - Y4 SEND support

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss Marriott

Miss Jones

Mrs Allcock

Miss Coughlan

Mrs Bunkle
Mrs Hunt

Mrs Clarke

Miss Shirley

Mrs Brown

 

Site Supervisor and Cleaners

Mr  Pace - Site Supervisor

Mrs Moore

Mr Kerry - temporary caretaker

 

 

Governing Body

Mary Kerry - Staff

David Taylor -  Co-opted Governor

Kate Allcock -  Vice Chair Parent Governor

Kerry Price - Parent Governor

Steve Marshall-Clarke - Co-opted Governor

Sharon Bell - Chair, Co-opted Governor

Diana Riley - Clerk to Governors

 

 

 

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Woodbridge staff

Emma Hanson  Headteacher
Claire Ely Deputy Headteacher
Gemma Slater  SENCO (maternity leave)
Mary Kerry  Business Manager
Julie Higton  Teacher
Laura Hampson  Teacher
Ursula Gratton Teacher
Mr Rowe Teacher
Acting SENCO, PPA teacher
Miss Kirsty Hare Teacher
Mrs Ruth Lamb -Teacher
Julie Lineker  School Business Assistant
Brenda Smalley  Teaching Assistant, ASC/BF leader
Paula Marriott  MDS, ASC/BF Assistant
Rachel White Teaching Assistant, Forest schools
Maria Mitchell Teaching Assistant, EHW
Kerry Clarke  Teaching Assistant, Sports Lead
Sarah Jones  Teaching Assistant, MDS, Nurture
Laura Coughlan  Teaching Assistant
Maria Paskouis Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Wallace  Teaching Assistant
James Simpson Teaching Assistant
Jean Allcock MDS
Louise Bunkle MDS
Myra Pace  office assistant
Pauline Moore Cleaner
Adam White  PE coach
Mr Brian Pace Caretaker
Top